Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Thu. 14 at Alberta # TBA
  UofA/MacEwan Tournament
Fri. 22 at Regina # TBA
  UofR Invitational
Sat. 23 at Winnipeg # 5:00 PM
  U of Regina WVB Invitational
Sat. 30 Lakeland # 7:00 PM
  Non-conference
 
October
Fri. 13 vs. Regina # @ Ochapowace TBA
  Non-conference
Fri. 20 Trinity Western * 6:00 PM
Sat. 21 Trinity Western * 4:00 PM
Fri. 27 at Brandon * 5:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Brandon * 4:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 3 Winnipeg * 6:00 PM
Sat. 4 Winnipeg * 6:00 PM
Fri. 17 at Calgary * 7:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Calgary * 5:00 PM
Fri. 24 Mount Royal * 6:00 PM
  Kids TAKEOVER Volleyball
Sat. 25 Mount Royal * 6:00 PM
  Kids TAKEOVER Volleyball
 
December
Fri. 1 at Manitoba * 6:00 PM
Sat. 2 at Manitoba * 6:45 PM
 
January
Fri. 5 Regina * 6:00 PM
Sat. 6 Regina * 6:00 PM
Fri. 12 MacEwan * 6:00 PM
Sat. 13 MacEwan * 6:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Thompson Rivers * 8:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Thompson Rivers * 7:00 PM
Fri. 26 UBC Okanagan * 6:00 PM
Sat. 27 UBC Okanagan * 6:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 at Alberta * 7:00 PM
Sat. 3 at Alberta * 7:30 PM
Fri. 16 at UBC * 8:00 PM
Sat. 17 at UBC * 7:00 PM
 
September
Fri. 16 vs. UBC @ Edmonton, Alta. Final L, 3-0
 
October
Fri. 14 Regina # Final W, 3-0
Sat. 15 Regina # Final W, 3-1
Fri. 28 UBC * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 29 UBC * Final L, 3-2
 
November
Fri. 4 at MacEwan * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 5 at MacEwan * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 18 at Regina * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 19 at Regina * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 25 Brandon * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 26 Brandon * Final W, 3-2
 
December
Fri. 2 Manitoba * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 3 Manitoba * Final L, 3-2
Thu. 29 vs. Calgary # @ Edmonton, AB Final W, 3-1
  UofA Invitational
Fri. 30 at Alberta # Final L, 3-0
Sat. 31 vs. Regina # @ Edmonton, AB Final L, 3-0
  UofA Invitational
 
January
Fri. 6 at Trinity Western * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 7 at Trinity Western * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 20 Alberta * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 21 Alberta * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 27 at Winnipeg * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 28 at Winnipeg * Final W, 3-0
 
February
Fri. 3 at UBC Okanagan * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 4 at UBC Okanagan * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 10 Calgary * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 11 Calgary * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 17 at Mount Royal * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 18 at Mount Royal * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 24 Thompson Rivers * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 25 Thompson Rivers * Final W, 3-0
 
September
Fri. 18 vs. UBC # @ Edmonton, Alta. Final L, 3-1
Sat. 19 vs. Mount Royal # @ Edmonton Final W, 3-0
 
October
Fri. 16 at Manitoba * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 17 at Manitoba * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 23 UBC Okanagan * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 24 UBC Okanagan * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 30 Trinity Western * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 31 Trinity Western * Final L, 3-1
 
November
Fri. 6 at Alberta * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 7 at Alberta * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 20 at Calgary * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 21 at Calgary * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 27 Winnipeg * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 28 Winnipeg * Final W, 3-1
 
January
Fri. 8 at Brandon * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 9 at Brandon * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 15 at Thompson Rivers * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 16 at Thompson Rivers * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 22 Mount Royal * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 23 Mount Royal * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 29 MacEwan * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 30 MacEwan * Final W, 3-1
 
February
Fri. 12 at UBC * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 13 at UBC * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 19 Regina * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 20 Regina * Final W, 3-0
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event