2017-18 Women's Soccer Roster

No. Name Pos. Yr. Ht. College Hometown Last Team
17 Kayla Ahenakew full bio Kayla Ahenakew STR 5 5-5 Kinesiology North Battleford, SK Lakeland College Rustlers
21 Jacqueline Altrogge full bio Jacqueline Altrogge MID 1 5-7 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK HPDC-SK
20 Madison Anderson-Keen full bio Madison Anderson-Keen DEF 1 5-5 Arts & Science Lloydminster, AB Lloydminster United FC
13 Brynn Bowles full bio Brynn Bowles DEF 3 5-8 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK HPDC-SK
7 Jessica Bradford full bio Jessica Bradford MID 5 5-7 Education Saskatoon, SK Team Sask
12 Kalli Cowles full bio Kalli Cowles MID 2 5-7 Arts & Science Prince Albert, SK Prince Albert Celtics
8 Jasmine Crump full bio Jasmine Crump DEF 4 5-8 Ag & Bioresources Delta, BC Coastal FC
16 Leesa Eggum full bio Leesa Eggum STR 5 5-7 Nursing Saskatoon, SK Lakeland College Rustlers
  Claudia Erikson full bio Claudia Erikson DEF 5 5-7 Kinesiology 5-7 HPDC-SK
33 Lisa Evans full bio Lisa Evans GK 5 5-7 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK Aftershock FC
11 Maya Gabruch full bio Maya Gabruch STR 2 5-6 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK WFC Saskatchewan
19 Hannah Gannitsos-Clark full bio Hannah Gannitsos-Clark MID 3 5-3 Education Saskatoon, SK Hollandia
4 Taneil Gay full bio Taneil Gay MID 2 5-3 Arts & Science Regina, SK Regina FC
24 Jocelyn Hudson full bio Jocelyn Hudson CB 1 5-5 Arts & Science Saskatoon WFC Saskatchewan
23 Sydney Kerr full bio Sydney Kerr MID 1 5-1 Arts & Science Lethbridge, AB Calgary Cougars FC
28 Alexandra Labach full bio Alexandra Labach MID 1 5-4 Arts & Science Saskatoon HPDC-SK
9 Julie Labach full bio Julie Labach STR 4 5-7 Business Saskatoon, SK HPDC-SK
5 Emma Manson full bio Emma Manson STR 1 5-9 Arts & Science Prince Albert, SK Carlton Crusaders
18 Chelsea McConnell full bio Chelsea McConnell DEF 2 5-7 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK HPDC-SK
14 Jennifer Miller full bio Jennifer Miller DEF 5 5-11 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK Team Sask
3 Ella Molnar full bio Ella Molnar FB 3 5-8 Arts & Science Regina, SK QCT
15 McKenna Olson full bio McKenna Olson MID 1 5-5 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK Centennial Chargers
25 Megan Ripplinger full bio Megan Ripplinger MID 1 5-4 Arts & Science Regina, SK FCR
1 Jadyn Steinhauer full bio Jadyn Steinhauer GK 2 5-4 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK WFC Saskatchewan
22 Kyleigh Vause full bio Kyleigh Vause GK 5 6-1 Education Calgary, AB Calgary Foothills
2 Rebecca Weckworth full bio Rebecca Weckworth MID 5 5-1 Pharmacy & Nutrition Saskatoon, SK Team Sask
6 Jackson Wiegers full bio Jackson Wiegers MID 3 5-1 Business Saskatoon, SK St. Joseph Guardians
27 Hannah Zdunich-Costa full bio Hannah Zdunich-Costa DEF 2 5-7 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK Lakeland College Rustlers
10 Jordan Zemlak full bio Jordan Zemlak DEF 2 5-7 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK WFC Saskatchewan
26 Heidi Zwack full bio Heidi Zwack FB 1 5-7 Arts & Science Prince Albert, SK WFC Saskatchewan