Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Mount Royal # @ University of Calgary (Dino Cup) | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Sat. 3 | vs. Trinity Western # @ University of Calgary | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Dino Cup | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. MacEwan # @ Lloydminster | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
28-26, 16-25, 23-25, 21-25 | ||||
Fri. 16 | at Manitoba * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 17 | at Manitoba * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 23 | vs. UBC Okanagan * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. UBC Okanagan * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 30 | vs. Trinity Western * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 31 | vs. Trinity Western * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Alberta * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 7 | at Alberta * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 20 | at Calgary * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 21 | at Calgary * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 27 | vs. Winnipeg * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Winnipeg * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
December | ||||
Tue. 29 | at Stanford Cardinal # | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Palo Alto, Calif. | ||||
Wed. 30 | at Stanford Cardinal # | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Palo Alto, Calif. | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Pepperdine Waves # | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Malibu, Calif. | ||||
Sun. 3 | at Pepperdine Waves # | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Malibu, Calif. | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Brandon * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 9 | at Brandon * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 15 | at Thompson Rivers * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 16 | at Thompson Rivers * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 22 | vs. Mount Royal * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Mount Royal * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 29 | vs. MacEwan * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. MacEwan * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 12 | at UBC * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 13 | at UBC * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 19 | vs. Regina * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Regina * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 26 | at Winnipeg * % | Final | W, 3-2 | |
CW Quarter-final Game 1 | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Winnipeg % | Final | L, 3-2 | |
CW Quarter-final Game 2 | ||||
Sun. 28 | at Winnipeg * % | Final | W, 3-0 | |
CW Quarter-final Game 3 (if necessary) | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 4 | at Manitoba * % | Final | W, 3-0 | |
CW Final Four - Semifinal | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Trinity Western * % | Final | L, 3-1 | |
CW Final Four - Championship Game | ||||
Thu. 10 | vs. UNB * @ Ivor Wynne Centre - McMaster University | Final | W, 3-2 | |
CIS quarterfinal 3 - Quart de finale 3 | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. McMaster * @ Ivor Wynne Centre - McMaster University | Final | L, 3-0 | |
CIS semifinal 2 - Demi-finale 2 | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Alberta * @ Ivor Wynne Centre - McMaster University | Final | L, 3-0 | |
CIS bronze de SIC | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 29 | vs. Mount Royal # @ UBC Okanagan | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
Fri. 30 | vs. Thompson Rivers # @ UBCO | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | at UBC Okanagan # | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
Fri. 7 | vs. Alberta # @ Lloydmister Comprehensive High School | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Thu. 13 | vs. Memorial # | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
Huskies Invitational | ||||
Fri. 14 | vs. Nipissing # | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
vs. MacEwan # | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
|
Sat. 15 | vs. Nipissing # | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
Fri. 28 | vs. UBC * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. UBC * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 4 | at MacEwan * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 5 | at MacEwan * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Fri. 18 | at Regina * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 19 | at Regina * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 25 | vs. Brandon * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Brandon * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Manitoba * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 3 | vs. Manitoba * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Thu. 29 | vs. BUDO International # | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
Fri. 30 | vs. BUDO International # | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
January | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Trinity Western * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 7 | at Trinity Western * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 20 | vs. Alberta * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Alberta * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 27 | at Winnipeg * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 28 | at Winnipeg * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 3 | at UBC Okanagan * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 4 | at UBC Okanagan * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Calgary * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Calgary * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 17 | at Mount Royal * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 18 | at Mount Royal * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 24 | vs. Thompson Rivers * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Thompson Rivers * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
September | ||||
Wed. 27 | at UNB # | Final | W, 3-1 | |
(Pre-season) | ||||
Thu. 28 | at UNB # | Final | W, 3-2 | |
(Pre-season) at LB Gym | ||||
Fri. 29 | at Dalhousie # | Final | L, 3-0 | |
(Pre-season) | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Dalhousie # | Final | W, 3-2 | |
(Pre-season) | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 1 | at Dalhousie # | Final | W, 3-2 | |
(Pre-season) | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Brandon # @ Regina, SK | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
UofR Invitational | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. UBC Okanagan @ Regina, SK | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
Cougar Invitational / (25-17, 25-21, 25-17) | ||||
at Regina # | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
|
UofR Invitational | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. Brandon # @ Regina, SK | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
UofR Invitational | ||||
Fri. 13 | at Calgary # | Final | L, 3-1 |
|
Dino Cup | ||||
vs. Alberta # @ Calgary, AB | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
|
Dino Cup | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Thompson Rivers # @ Calgary, AB | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
Dino Cup | ||||
vs. Winnipeg # @ Calgary, AB | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
|
Dino Cup | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. Trinity Western * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Trinity Western * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 27 | at Brandon * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 28 | at Brandon * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Winnipeg * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Winnipeg * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 17 | at Calgary * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 18 | at Calgary * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 24 | vs. Mount Royal * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Kids TAKEOVER Volleyball | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Mount Royal * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Kids TAKEOVER Volleyball | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Manitoba * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 2 | at Manitoba * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Regina * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Regina * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 12 | vs. MacEwan * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. MacEwan * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 19 | at Thompson Rivers * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 20 | at Thompson Rivers * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 26 | vs. UBC Okanagan * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. UBC Okanagan * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Alberta * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 3 | at Alberta * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 16 | at UBC * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 17 | at UBC * | Final | W, 3-2 |