Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||
Fri. 9 | at Calgary * | Final - OT | W, 6-5 | |
Sat. 10 | at Calgary * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Fri. 16 | vs. Lethbridge * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Lethbridge * | Final - 2OT | W, 4-3 | |
Fri. 23 | at Regina * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Regina * | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Fri. 30 | vs. Alberta * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 31 | vs. Alberta * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Mount Royal * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Sat. 7 | at Mount Royal * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Fri. 13 | vs. UBC * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. UBC * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Fri. 20 | at Manitoba * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 21 | at Manitoba * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Fri. 27 | vs. Mount Royal * | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Mount Royal * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Lethbridge * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 9 | at Lethbridge * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. Calgary * | Final - 2OT | W, 4-3 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Calgary * | Final | W, 8-3 | |
Fri. 22 | at UBC * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 23 | at UBC * | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Fri. 29 | vs. Manitoba * | Final | W, 8-3 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Manitoba * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 5 | at Alberta * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 6 | at Alberta * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Regina * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Sat. 13 | at Regina * | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Fri. 26 | vs. Calgary * % | Final - 2OT | W, 4-3 | |
CW Semifinal Game 1 | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Calgary * % | Final | W, 5-3 | |
CW Semifinal Game 2 | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Alberta * % | Final | W, 4-0 | |
CW Final Game 1 | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Alberta * % | Final | W, 3-2 | |
CW Final Game 2 | ||||
Thu. 17 | vs. Carleton * @ Scotia Bank Centre | Final - 4OT | W, 3-2 | |
CIS quarterfinal 1 - Quart de finale 1 | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. StFX * @ Scotia Bank Centre | Final - 3OT | L, 2-1 | |
CIS semifinal 1 Live on Sportsnet 360 and TVA Sports - Demi-finale 1 en direct sur Sportsnet 360 et TVA Sports | ||||
Sun. 20 | vs. Saint Mary's * @ Scotia Bank Centre | Final | L, 5-2 | |
CIS bronze | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. Regina # @ Ochapwace | Final | W, 6-4 |
|
Non-conference tournament | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Manitoba # @ Regina, SK | Final | L, 5-2 |
|
Non-conference tournament | ||||
Fri. 23 | at Alberta # | Final - 2OT | L, 3-2 |
|
Non-conference tournament | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Calgary # @ Edmonton, AB | Final | L, 3-1 |
|
Non-conference tournament | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 7 | vs. UBC * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. UBC * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Fri. 14 | at Alberta * | Final - 2OT | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 15 | at Alberta * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Fri. 21 | vs. Lethbridge * | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Lethbridge * | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Fri. 28 | at Regina * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Regina * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 4 | at Mount Royal * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Sat. 5 | at Mount Royal * | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Fri. 18 | at Calgary * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat. 19 | at Calgary * | Final Shootout - Home | L, 2-1 | |
Fri. 25 | at Manitoba * | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 26 | at Manitoba * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Alberta * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sat. 3 | vs. Alberta * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Mount Royal * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Mount Royal * | Final - 2OT | W, 4-3 | |
Fri. 13 | vs. Calgary * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Calgary * | Final | W, 8-2 | |
Fri. 20 | at UBC * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 21 | at UBC * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Fri. 27 | vs. Regina * | Final | W, 10-2 | |
Sat. 28 | at Regina * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Manitoba * | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Manitoba * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Fri. 10 | at Lethbridge * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sat. 11 | at Lethbridge * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Fri. 24 | vs. Mount Royal * % | Final | W, 4-3 | |
CW Semifinals - Game 1 | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Mount Royal * % | Final | W, 3-2 | |
CW Semifinals - Game 2 | ||||
Sun. 26 | vs. Mount Royal * % | 7:00 PM | ||
CW Semifinals - Game 3 (if necessary) | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Alberta * % | Final | L, 4-3 | |
CW Final - Game 1 | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Alberta * % | Final | W, 2-0 | |
CW Final - Game 2 | ||||
Sun. 5 | vs. Alberta * % | Final | L, 6-3 | |
CW Final - Game 3 (if necessary) | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 14 | at Regina # | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Ochapowace, SK | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Manitoba # | Final | W, 5-2 |
|
U of Regina Challenge | ||||
Fri. 22 | at Alberta # | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Brick Invitational - Edmonton, Alta. | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Mount Royal # | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Brick Invitational - Edmonton, Alta. | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Regina * | Final | W, 8-2 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Regina * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Fri. 13 | vs. Lethbridge * | Final - 2OT | W, 4-3 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Lethbridge * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Fri. 20 | at Manitoba * | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
Sat. 21 | at Manitoba * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Fri. 27 | at Calgary * | Final Shootout - Away | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 28 | at Calgary * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. UBC * | Final - OT | W, 4-3 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. UBC * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Fri. 17 | vs. Alberta * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Alberta * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Fri. 24 | at Mount Royal * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 25 | at Mount Royal * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Regina * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
CJWW Secret Santa Night | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Regina * | Final | W, 6-5 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 5 | at Lethbridge * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 6 | at Lethbridge * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Manitoba * | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Manitoba * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Fri. 19 | vs. Calgary * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
You Can Play Night | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Calgary * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
You Can Play Night | ||||
Fri. 26 | at UBC * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Sat. 27 | at UBC * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Alberta * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sat. 3 | at Alberta * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. Mount Royal * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Mount Royal * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Thu. 22 | vs. Calgary * % | Final | W, 6-4 | |
CW Semifinal Game 1 | ||||
Fri. 23 | vs. Calgary * % | Final | L, 2-1 | |
CW Semifinal Game 2 | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Calgary * % | Final | W, 3-1 | |
CW Semifinal Game 3 (if necessary) | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Alberta * % | Final | L, 5-2 | |
CW Final - Game 1 | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Alberta * % | Final | L, 5-1 | |
CW Final Game 2 | ||||
Fri. 16 | at McGill % | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Quarter-Final #4 | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Alberta % | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
Semi-Final #2 | ||||
Sun. 18 | at UNB % | Final - OT | L, 5-4 | |
Bronze Medal Game |